Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post Reply
Ben
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2017 1:09 pm

Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by Ben » Sat Sep 09, 2017 1:10 pm

Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Ben
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2017 1:09 pm

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by Ben » Sat Sep 09, 2017 1:17 pm

Hello!
Why there is no information about the wire sensor in the site https://bboilrf.com/en/? There is going to be a separate site about it or you are not going to sell it anymore? How can the wireless sensor be used for a boiler? Is there going to be a wire sensor in the wireless kit?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri May 05, 2017 4:50 am

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by admin » Sat Sep 09, 2017 1:39 pm

We are still offering it. You can find more about it on https://prosmartsystem.com/en
A wire sensor will not be included in the kit.

Larry
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:24 pm

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by Larry » Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:26 pm

Hello! I already have a BBoil RF an I am extremely happy with its functionality. My question is if I can buy one more wireless sensor so I can monitor the outside temperature? The idea is not to control the relay to its values, but just informative to monitor the outside temperature or the temperature in other room?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri May 05, 2017 4:50 am

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by admin » Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:28 pm

At the moment, this is possible only with another new separate device, not just with a separate wireless sensor.

BalintSan
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 05, 2018 5:48 pm

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by BalintSan » Mon Feb 05, 2018 5:57 pm

Is there any way to correct RF sensor temperature readings? I bought two new sensors, but they measures +1 Celsius degree more than old one (of course at same place).

alanrogers
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:17 pm

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by alanrogers » Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:58 pm

As far as I know, this is really possible! So you can try to do that
Hi! Does somebody know cycling betting giro d italia? I'll appreciate any information

ThatGuysWithHat
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2018 7:34 am

Re: Is it possible that it can work with more than one sensor?

Post by ThatGuysWithHat » Thu Oct 11, 2018 7:51 am

This is possible, but it will be easier to stop at one sensor.

Post Reply